We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J. TOMLINSON LIMITED

Company Number
03168455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Scimitar House
    100 Lilac Grove
  • Beeston. Notts.
  • Ng9 1fp.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • J TOMLINSON (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

18 payments from government totalling £284,704 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

SCIMITAR HOUSE, 100 LILAC GROVE, BEESTON, NOTTINGHAM, NG9 1PF, United Kingdom

HQ/Scimitar House/J Tomlinson, High Street, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7BQ, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9137685

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - the temporary works coordinator and supervisor has not been provided with adequate health and safety training to ensure thatthey have s...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Timothy Davis as a director details
2014-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Cassidy as a director details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-09-30 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Taylor as a director details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Taylor as a secretary details
2012-02-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Kenneth Adams as a secretary details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-07-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf