We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.R FOOD SUPPLIERS LIMITED

Company Number
03168041
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 110 555 White Hart Lane
  • London
  • N17 7RN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.33 - Wholesale of dairy produce, eggs and edible oils and fats
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • YAYLA DAIRY (UK) LIMITED
  • A.G.R. FOOD SUPPLIERS LIMITED
  • A.R.G. FOOD SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Director's change of particulars / gursel yalcin / 01/01/2009 details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / goknur sen / 01/01/2009 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Registered office changed on 24/09/2009 from 3 estate way church road leyton E10 7JN details
2009-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 30/04/08; full list of members details
2008-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Return made up to 30/04/07; no change of members details
2007-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Return made up to 30/04/06; full list of members details
2006-05-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2005 Return made up to 30/04/05; full list of members details
2005-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-07-31 details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Return made up to 30/04/04; full list of members details
2003-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2003 Return made up to 30/04/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5133 Wholesale of dairy produce, eggs and edible oils and fats UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Excite! Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 29 2004-05-17 2014-05-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf