Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF MEDICAL ROYAL COLLEGES nonprofit

Company Number
03166361
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 February 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Dallington Street
  • London
  • EC1V 0DB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-12
Previous Names
  • CHARIS (53) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1056565

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Andrew Howard Eric Eder as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Jeffery Winstanley as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2022-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Keith Boyd as a director on 2021-11-30 details
2022-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates details
2021-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Bernard Yp Chang as a director on 2021-10-01 details
2021-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Michael Richard Osborn as a director on 2021-07-01 details
2021-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ravi Prakash Mahajan as a director on 2021-09-20 details
2021-02-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Anne De Bono as a director on 2020-12-04 details
2021-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-12 with no updates details
2021-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Helen Jayne Stokes-Lampard as a director on 2020-07-26 details
2021-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carrie Macewen as a director on 2020-07-28 details
2021-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Paul Escudier as a director on 2020-07-28 details
2020-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-12 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Ravi Prakash Mahajan as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2020-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Alan Keith Boyd as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2020-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzannah Claire Lishman as a director on 2019-11-30 details
2020-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carol Seymour as a director on 2019-11-30 details
2019-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.22 Specialist medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.21 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.10/1 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1056565 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up