We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+M PERSONNEL LIMITED

Company Number
03164485
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Royals
    Victoria Road
  • London
  • NW10 6ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7830: Other human resources provision (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • A+M HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag A+M PERSONNEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Philip Wesley Mantle on 2014-11-01 details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.30 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf