Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLYING COLOURS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03163981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 1996 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5TH FLOOR, VENTURERS HOUSE
  • KING STREET BRISTOL
  • BS1 4PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-02-23
Previous Names
  • DRAYCOTT CONSULTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FLYING COLOURS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 19/09/06, 58 QUEEN SQUARE, BRISTOL, BS1 4LF

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 356 (Issue: 57626) Date: 28 April 2005 Issue Number: 57626 Page number: 5586 Publication Date: Thursday, 28 April 2005 Notice Cod...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up