We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACBELL LIMITED

Company Number
03162975
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 90-92 High Street
  • Evesham
  • WR11 4EU
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • HIGHER FAUGAN HOTEL LIMITED
  • UPTON LEIGH (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Richard Bell controls United Kingdom flag ACBELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Cyndi Bell controls United Kingdom flag ACBELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Carlton Apartments 6 the Crescent Bridlington East Riding of Yorks YO15 2NX on 2012-12-04 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew Richard Bell on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Cynthia Bell on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Richard Bell on 2010-03-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf