[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M HAWK UK LIMITED

Company Number
03162236
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 1996 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Christopher Bigwood
  • Mrs Angela Bigwood
Registered Address
  • C/O Brayne, Williams & Barnard Limited Rosemount House
    Rosemount Avenue
  • West Byfleet
  • KT14 6LB
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-21
Previous Names
  • DRAGONRIDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Christopher Bigwood controls United Kingdom flag A & M HAWK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Bigwood controls United Kingdom flag A & M HAWK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-21 with no updates details
2020-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-21 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-21 with no updates details
2018-12-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-30 to 2018-03-29 details
2018-06-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-21 with no updates details
2018-05-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor, 5 Park Court Pyrford Road West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6SD England to C/O Brayne, Williams & Barnard Limited Rosemount House Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6LB on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Angela Bigwood as a person with significant control on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Mark Christopher Bigwood as a person with significant control on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Angela Bigwood on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Christopher Bigwood on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Betty Rosina Bigwood on 2017-10-12 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Munro House Portsmouth Road Cobham Surrey KT11 1PP to First Floor, 5 Park Court Pyrford Road West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6SD on 2016-05-13 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf