We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03160801
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 261 Corbets Tye Road
  • Upminster
  • RM14 9AR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • STONECASTLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Roger Morgan Po Box 261 the Post Office Corbets Tey Upminster Essex RM14 9AR to Po Box Po Box 261 Po Box 261 Corbets Tye Road Upminster Essex RM14 9AR on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-02-28 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-14 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Partnership Secretarial Services Limited on 2012-02-14 details
2012-02-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Pss Management Services Ltd on 2012-02-14 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roger Morgan as a director details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf