We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEDYNE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03159600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 187a Field End Road
    Eastcote
  • Pinner
  • HA5 1QR
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
1997-06-30
Previous Names
  • REGAL WHOLESALE 1996 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Completion of winding up details
2004-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2004 Order of court to wind up details
2000-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2000 Order of court to wind up details
2000-03-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1998-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 1998 New secretary appointed details
1998-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 1998 Secretary resigned details
1998-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 1998 Return made up to 15/02/98; full list of members details
1998-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 1998 New secretary appointed details
1998-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 1998 Secretary resigned details
1998-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-06-30 details
1997-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 1997 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
1997-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 1997 Return made up to 15/02/97; full list of members details
1997-08-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1996-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 1996 Accounting reference date notified as 30/06 details
1996-07-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1996-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 1996 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf