[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAKE SUPERIOR LIMITED

Company Number
03157771
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Annie Benjamin
Registered Address
  • 73 Cornhill
  • London
  • EC3V 3QQ
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-08-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • TRANS-WORLD (ALUMINIUM) LIMITED
  • LAGANBROOK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Annie Benjamin controls United Kingdom flag inactive LAKE SUPERIOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 1996-30 Jul 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-05-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-05-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-27 details
2019-02-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Megan Joy Langridge on 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with updates details
2018-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephane Abraham Joseph Nahum as a director on 2018-08-22 details
2018-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Colin O'driscoll as a director on 2018-08-22 details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-27 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-27 details
2016-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-27 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-27 details
2015-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Harley Street London W1G 9BR to 73 Cornhill London England EC3V 3QQ on 2015-02-05 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael John Bosman as a secretary on 2014-01-01 details
2014-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-27 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf