Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRANS-WORLD (STEEL) LIMITED

Company Number
03154135
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 7EU
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • MINROOT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TRANS-WORLD (STEEL) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL

31/08/06 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
27.10 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
27.52 Casting of steel UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf