STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VERTEX DATA SCIENCE LIMITED

Company Number
03153391
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5300 Daresbury Park, Cinnibar Court
    Daresbury
  • Warrington
  • WA4 4GE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82200: Activities of call centres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 481 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

177 payments from government totalling £761,897 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6939034

Company Addresses

6TH FLOOR, 4 GROSVENOR PLACE, LONDON, SW1X 7DL, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag inactive branch VERTEX DATA SCIENCE LIMITED (Isle of Man, 19 Mar 2007-29 Jul 2008) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gavin Keith James on 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gavin Keith James on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-14 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 5300 Daresbury Park, Cinnibar Court Daresbury Warrington WA4 4GE details
2015-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jessop House Jessop Avenue Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3SH to 5300 Daresbury Park, Cinnibar Court Daresbury Warrington WA4 4GE on 2015-07-14 details
2015-06-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gavin Keith James on 2015-06-09 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-06 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Solvency statement dated 10/10/13 details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-10-21 details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Statement by directors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82200 Activities of call centres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf