STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

APPERLEY REALISATIONS NO 5 LIMITED

Company Number
03153359
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DELOITTE LLP
    1 City Square
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2AL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.43 - Retail sale of footwear and leather goods
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-02
Previous Names
  • COMFORT SHOES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COMFORT SHOES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-07-25 details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-01-25 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-25 details
2010-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-25 details
2010-06-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-06-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-06-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-25 details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-25 details
2009-05-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Registered office changed on 02/03/2009 from stylo house harrogate road apperley bridge bradford west yorkshire BD10 0NW details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Appointment of an administrator details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5243 Retail sale of footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf