We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBACUS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company Number
03153163
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 January 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Meridian 4 Copthall House
    Station Square
  • Coventry
  • CV1 2FL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Previous Names
  • POOLE PROPELLERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Completion of winding up details
2009-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Registered office changed on 10/03/2009 from 1ST floor delmon house 36-38 church road burgess hill west sussex RH15 9AE details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Appointment terminated director martlet holdings LTD details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Registered office changed on 10/03/2009 from the meridian 4 copthall house station square coventry CV1 2FL united kingdom details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Location of debenture register details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Director appointed janet poulter details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Director appointed martlet holdings LTD details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Return made up to 31/01/08; full list of members details
2008-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2008 Appointment terminated director leslie kerrison details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2007 Registered office changed on 07/11/07 from: 2ND floor martlet heights the martlets burgess hill west sussex RH15 9NJ details
2007-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2007 Return made up to 31/01/07; full list of members details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Return made up to 31/01/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf