Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGP (2001) LIMITED

Company Number
03151920
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 New Broadway
    Ealing
  • London
  • W5 2XA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-23
Previous Names
  • AGP (2001) PLC
  • ANNES GATE PROPERTY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COPARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGP (2001) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-23 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-23 with updates details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-25 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bruce Darrel Grayston Jarvis on 2012-02-04 details
2012-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf