[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03151334
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Rami Cassis
  • Mr Rami Cassis
Registered Address
  • Parseq Lowton Way
    Hellaby
  • Rotherham
  • S66 8RY
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-18
Previous Names
  • HARCAL NUMBER TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PARSEQ LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PARSEQ SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PARSEQ MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2011- 1 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-18 with no updates details
2020-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-18 with no updates details
2020-03-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031513340024 in full details
2020-03-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031513340025 in full details
2020-02-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340027, created on 2020-02-07 details
2020-02-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340026, created on 2020-02-07 details
2019-10-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031513340023 in full details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340024, created on 2019-09-10 details
2019-09-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340025, created on 2019-09-10 details
2019-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Chan as a director on 2019-09-05 details
2019-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Littlewood as a director on 2019-09-05 details
2019-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-18 with no updates details
2019-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031513340020 in full details
2018-08-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340021, created on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340023, created on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 031513340022, created on 2018-08-21 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-18 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag FIRST DATA CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 7 Apr 1989- ) details
FIRST DATA CORP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag FIRST DATA CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 7 Apr 1989- ) details
United States flag FIRST DATA CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 7 Apr 1989- ) details
United States flag FIRST DATA CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 7 Apr 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf