We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03151270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 6EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • CROSSCO (180) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GO-AHEAD HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGDON BUS COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-29 United Kingdom flag ABINGDON BUS COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag AVIANCE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGDON BUS COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag REED INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-01 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-05 with no updates details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-02 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Patrick Butcher as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-27 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Down as a director on 2015-12-06 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-28 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-29 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Carolyn Sephton on 2013-05-13 details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith Down on 2012-09-24 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Allen Brown on 2012-09-24 details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-02 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf