Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYMEWS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
03149292
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Road East
  • Manchester
  • M15 4PN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-22
Previous Names
  • RETAILCITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Jeffrey Davies controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYMEWS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMEWS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PARKER AND LONGABAUGH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-22 with no updates details
2018-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Loreta Hall as a secretary on 2017-11-22 details
2017-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Loreta Hall as a director on 2017-10-18 details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-08-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Loreta Hall on 2017-08-22 details
2017-05-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-05-30 to 2016-05-29 details
2017-02-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-05-31 to 2016-05-30 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kay Johnson Ge Llp 2nd Floor 1 Ty Road East Manchester M15 4PN England to C/O Kay Johnson Gee 1 City Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 2016-11-08 details
2016-08-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031492920017 in full details
2016-05-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Griffin Court 201 Chapel Street Manchester M3 5EQ to C/O Kay Johnson Ge Llp 2nd Floor 1 Ty Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 2016-05-05 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2015 Registration of charge 031492920017, created on 2015-11-17 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf