We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABACUS PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03143074
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 January 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit24 Enterprise House
    King Edward Street
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 3JH
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-01-02
Previous Names
  • B S T E 2000 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1999-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 1999 Order of court to wind up details
1997-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 1997 Return made up to 02/01/97; full list of members details
1997-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 1997 New secretary appointed details
1997-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 1997 New director appointed details
1997-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 1997 Registered office changed on 23/01/97 from: 27 bethlehem street grimsby south humberside DN31 1JN details
1996-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 1996 Registered office changed on 19/02/96 from: 44 upper belgrave road clifton bristol avon BS8 3XN details
1996-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 1996 Director resigned details
1996-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 1996 Secretary resigned details
1996-02-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1996-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 1996 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf