STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HSBC INVESTMENT BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03141245
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64205: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CACTUSLAND PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HSBC INVESTMENT BANK HOLDINGS PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Henry Burnett as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Charlotte Caulfield as a secretary on 2016-02-18 details
2016-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Martin Blackburn as a director on 2016-02-18 details
2016-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katherine Dean as a secretary on 2016-02-18 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Katherine Dean as a secretary on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hannah Elizabeth Shepherd as a secretary on 2015-11-18 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Solvency Statement dated 10/08/15 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Solvency Statement dated 10/08/15 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-15 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-07-15 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64205 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC INVESTMENT BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 1995- ) details
HSBC Investment Bank plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1959- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

HSBC Investment Bank plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC INVESTMENT BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 1995- ) details
HSBC GROUP INVESTMENT BUSINESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom) historic details
HSBC INVESTMENT BANK PLC (United Kingdom) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf