STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

INFO.COM LIMITED

Company Number
03141037
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Belgrave Road
  • London
  • SW1V 1QB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63120: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • INFO (DOMAIN NAMES) LIMITED
  • INFO LIMITED
  • TOPICINFO LIMITED
  • ORGANIC FERTILISERS LIMITED
  • ORGANIC FERTILISER LIMITED
  • IT RECRUITNET LIMITED
  • UTILITY IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • FIRST CARAVAN FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ZENYA - registered on 25 Nov 2009

Company Addresses

170-172 Victoria Street, London SW1E 5LB, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2016-01-26 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-28 details
2015-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-18 details
2015-10-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-28 details
2015-10-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Norwood Wheatly as a director on 2015-04-21 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Norwood Wheatly as a director on 2015-04-21 details
2015-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-11-07 details
2014-11-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-11-07 details
2014-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary John Owcar as a director on 2014-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63120 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf