[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HERITAGE WORKS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03139324
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gregs Building
    1 Booth Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 2HA
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ANCOATS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-03 United Kingdom flag nonprofit HERITAGE WORKS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit THE JEWEL ON THE HILL BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2012- 4 Sep 2018) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-14 with no updates details
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David John Lowther as a secretary on 2020-12-21 details
2020-12-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Margaret Chadwick as a secretary on 2020-12-21 details
2020-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Margaret Chadwick as a director on 2020-12-21 details
2019-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-14 with no updates details
2019-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Russell Hatt as a director on 2018-11-28 details
2018-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-08 with no updates details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-13 with no updates details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mr Paul Butler as a director details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 no member list details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Butler as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1052163 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf