STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CORVETTE MARINE LTD.

Company Number
03138153
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbottsgate House
    Hollow Road
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • IP32 7FA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 35.12 - Building and repairing of pleasure and sporting boats
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.J.K. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

Station Road/Corvette Marine L, 19 Station Road, Reedham, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR13 3TA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Corvette Marine Limited - PN served for using non limited chip cutter block in spindle moulder. Notice served as P/19/09/08/ JMCE1.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-19 details
2010-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-21 details
2010-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-21 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-12-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2008-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2008 Registered office changed on 28/12/2008 from 19 station road reedham norwich norfolk NR13 3TA details
2008-10-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details
2007-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2007 Return made up to 15/12/06; full list of members details
2006-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2006 Return made up to 15/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3512 Building and repairing of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf