STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

QAS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
03137223
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 HEATHFIELD, SWANSEA
  • WEST GLAMORGAN
  • SA1 6EJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4525: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1996-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-12-12
Previous Names
  • ABBOTMATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QAS ENGINEERING LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/00 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 03/02/00, 45 QUEEN ANNE STREET, LONDON, W1M 9FA

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/12/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/12/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf