Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEQUEST INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03133687
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON HOUSE, MELTON STREET
  • LONDON
  • NW1 2EP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-11-16
Previous Names
  • ABLEQUEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

KIDDERMINSTER NURSING HOME LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-08 details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-08 details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Registered office changed on 04/04/07 from: 4TH floor st alphage house 2 fore street london EC2Y 5DH details
2007-03-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2007 Resolutions details
2007-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2007 details
2007-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Return made up to 16/11/06; full list of members details
2006-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Return made up to 16/11/05; full list of members details
2005-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 Registered office changed on 28/10/05 from: 145 cannon street london EC4 5QB details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 New director appointed details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 Director resigned details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.11 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf