We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON COLLEGE TRAVEL AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
03133124
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABINGDON & WITNEY COLLEGE, WOTTON ROAD
  • ABINGDON
  • OX14 1GG
SIC Codes
  • 63.30 - Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-01
Previous Names
  • COLESLAW 281 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABINGDON COLLEGE TRAVEL AGENCY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6330 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf