We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
03131986
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Weatherdon
  • Mrs Rosalyn Melanie Taylor
  • Mr Stephen Allan Taylor
  • Mr Michael Youren
  • Mr Simon Dowse
Registered Address
  • C/O H J S Chartered Accountants
    12-14 Carlton Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • VALLEY TRADING CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosalyn Melanie Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Weatherdon controls United Kingdom flag A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Youren controls United Kingdom flag A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Allan Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Dowse controls United Kingdom flag A & A BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2010-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2009-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Return made up to 29/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-10-30 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. Gbp ic 8265/7537\08/07/08\gbp sr 728@1=728\ details
2008-07-29 Return of allotment of shares Ad 01/02/08\gbp si 215@1=215\gbp ic 8050/8265\ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf