Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMEY METERING LIMITED

Company Number
03131192
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chancery Exchange
    10 Furnival Street
  • London
  • EC4A 1AB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-01
Previous Names
  • ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES (E&CS) LIMITED
  • UNITED UTILITIES UTILITY SOLUTIONS (E&CS) LIMITED
  • UNITED UTILITIES NETWORKS LIMITED
  • WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • INHOCO 461 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £47,770

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7006352

Company Addresses

GORDON HOUSE, SCEPTRE WAY, BAMBER BRIDGE, PRESTON, PR5 6AW, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Enterprise Managed Services Limited and United Kingdom flag ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1966- ) controls United Kingdom flag AMEY METERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Simon Jones as a director on 2022-04-12 details
2021-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25 details
2021-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with updates details
2021-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-20 details
2020-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-01 with no updates details
2020-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Thain as a director on 2020-10-29 details
2020-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Matthew Mcgilvray as a director on 2020-10-29 details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Thain as a director on 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Simon Jones on 2020-01-16 details
2020-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Michael Mcloughlin as a director on 2020-01-10 details
2019-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Lee Milner as a director on 2019-12-12 details
2019-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-01 with updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sherard Secretariat Services Limited on 2019-09-02 details
2019-09-02 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Enterprise Managed Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-09-02 details
2019-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Sherard Building Edmund Halley Road Oxford OX4 4DQ to Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London EC4A 1AB on 2019-09-02 details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-01 with updates details
2018-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up