Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAP FIRE PLANT & EQUIPMENT LTD

Company Number
03129235
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 A High Street
    Epworth
  • Doncaster
  • DN9 1EP
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-22
Previous Names
  • AAP FIREPLANT & EQUIPMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 58 Boundary Avenue Wheatley Hills Doncaster South Yorkshire DN2 5QU United Kingdom on 2010-08-04 details
2010-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clifford Selby on 2009-11-22 details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Vivien Thompson on 2009-11-22 details
2010-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Registered office changed on 20/08/2009 from 96 westgate road belton doncaster south yorkshire DN9 1QG details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / vivien selby / 14/02/2009 details
2009-06-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Return made up to 22/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 Return made up to 22/11/07; full list of members details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf