We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC GLOBAL UK LIMITED

Company Number
03128481
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 November 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Doughty Street
    London
  • WC1N 2LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.30 - Translation and interpretation activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • INTERVERBUM UK LIMITED
  • TRADE TRANSLATION AND SERVICES LIMITED
  • TRADE TRANSLATORS AND SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Lauri Petteri Hiltunen as a director details
2013-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Veli-Juhani Paakkonen as a director details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tuomo Rasanen as a director details
2011-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Veli-Juhani Paakkonen as a director details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 details
2010-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Jyri Antero Ahti as a director details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Return made up to 20/11/08; no change of members details
2009-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Appointment terminated secretary keith paterson details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74300 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf