[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N (CLOTHING & CAMPING) LIMITED

Company Number
03127415
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Tracy Elaine Bunton
  • Stephen Bunton
Registered Address
  • Ongar Road
    Kelvedon Hatch
  • Brentwood
  • CM15 0DF
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-17
Previous Names
  • MEADSCAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Tracy Elaine Bunton controls United Kingdom flag A & N (CLOTHING & CAMPING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Stephen Bunton controls United Kingdom flag A & N (CLOTHING & CAMPING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2021-01-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stephen Bunton as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-17 with updates details
2021-01-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Bunton Enterprises Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2021-01-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Tracy Elaine Bunton as a person with significant control on 2020-01-10 details
2019-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from George Baker Camping Ongar Road Kelvedon Hatch Brentwood Essex CM15 0DF to Ongar Road Kelvedon Hatch Brentwood Essex CM15 0DF on 2019-12-05 details
2019-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-17 with updates details
2019-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2018-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-17 with updates details
2018-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-17 with no updates details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf