[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PROJECTS OFFICE nonprofit

Company Number
03127225
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 GLOUCESTER GATE, REGENTS PARK
  • LONDON
  • NW1 4HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.20: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 74.84: This code is no longer in use (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-11-17
Previous Names
  • THE PRINCE OF WALES'S PROJECTS OFFICE
  • CHARIS (49) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE PROJECTS OFFICE

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/98

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1057787

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 275 (Issue: 55421) Date: 5 March 1999 Issue Number: 55421 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 5 March 1999 Notice Code: 2432...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1057787 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf