Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTHAMPTON REFRIGERATION CO. LIMITED

Company Number
03125841
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O STRATAGEM GROUP LINITED, SINGLETON COURT WONASTOW ROAD
  • MONMOUTH
  • NP25 5JA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-11-14
Previous Names
  • NRC BOTT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NORTHAMPTON REFRIGERATION CO. LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/04

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/11/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up