Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COVENT GARDEN BRASSERIE LIMITED

Company Number
03125027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 November 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 HARLEY STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1N 2BR
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1996-11-13
Previous Names
  • THE GREAT AMERICAN POOL HALL LIMITED
  • WESTBARROW TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf