Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRONTLINE DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Company Number
03121967
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3A DINSDALE PLACE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • TYNE & WEAR
  • NE2 1BD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-11-03
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 476 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FRONTLINE DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/99

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/98

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/11/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up