We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BUXTON (GROUP) LIMITED

Company Number
03120775
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Halcyon House
    PO BOX 408
  • Bicester
  • OX26 7HS
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • THE IMPORTING BEER COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
  • FOOD & BEVERAGE GROUP LIMITED
  • FOOD & BEVERAGE COMPANY LIMITED
  • TULIPS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jane Lisa Hayles controls United Kingdom flag A. BUXTON (GROUP) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 1995- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2017-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert John Halsey as a director on 2016-02-20 details
2017-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Lisa Hayles as a director on 2016-02-20 details
2016-06-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2016-02-20 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7B Long Stoop Way Forest Town Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG19 0FQ to Halcyon House PO Box 408 Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 7HS on 2016-05-10 details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-24 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Clarke as a director details
2014-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert John Halsey on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert John Halsey on 2013-04-01 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf