We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03119332
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5TH FLOOR, 71 KINGSWAY
  • LONDON
  • WC2B 6ST
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-27
Previous Names
  • WOOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & S SOLUTIONS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7220 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf