We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS POLAR LIMITED

Company Number
03119063
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Avnet House Rutherford Close
    Meadway
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 2EF
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABACUS GROUP LIMITED
  • ABACUS POLAR LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1151 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House Bone Lane Newbury Berkshire RG14 5SF on 2010-01-20 details
2009-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Laurent Zammit on 2009-11-03 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Raymond J Sadowski on 2009-11-03 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ralph Birk on 2009-11-03 details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2009 Secretary appointed anne van der zwalmen details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Director appointed patrick zammit details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Director appointed peter bielefeld details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Director appointed raymond j sadowski details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Director appointed david r birk details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary liam heffernan details
2009-05-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2009 to 30/06/2009 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Appointment terminated director martin kent details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Appointment terminated director liam heffernan details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Appointment terminate, director and secretary gavin lawrence van der pant logged form details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf