Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03118762
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Warren Street
    London
  • W1T 6AD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-26
Previous Names
  • HAUGHTON SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Carl Haughton on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roy Haughton on 2009-10-01 details
2009-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Return made up to 26/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Return made up to 26/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Return made up to 26/10/06; full list of members details
2006-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 26/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf