We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDALE INSPECTIONS LTD

Company Number
03118756
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 70 STANDARD ROAD, HOUNSLOW
  • MIDDLESEX
  • TW4 7AS
SIC Codes
  • 63.11 - Cargo handling
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-10-26
Previous Names
  • ABERDALE LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • ABERDALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERDALE INSPECTIONS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2008 FROM, 70 STANDARD ROAD, HOUNSLOW, MIDDLESEX, TW4 7AS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2008 FROM, 70 STANDARD ROAD, HOUNSLOW, MIDDLESEX, TW4 7AS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 9 KING STREET, SOUTHALL, MIDDLESEX, UB2 4DF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 9 KING STREET, SOUTHALL, MIDDLESEX, UB2 4DF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6311 Cargo handling UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf