We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIFRAN LIMITED

Company Number
03117851
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit18 Huffwood Trading Estate
    Billingshurst
  • West Sussex
  • RH14 9UR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-25
Previous Names
  • SIM-MED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-12-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-11-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Return made up to 25/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Return made up to 25/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2005-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2005 Return made up to 25/10/05; full list of members details
2005-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2004-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2004 Return made up to 25/10/04; full list of members details
2004-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2004 New director appointed details
2003-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2003 Secretary resigned details
2002-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2002 Return made up to 25/10/02; full list of members details
2002-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2002 Director resigned details
2001-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2001 Return made up to 25/10/01; full list of members details
2001-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2001 New secretary appointed details
2000-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-03-31 details
2000-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2000 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.10 Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf