Now available: over 400m key company lifecycle events, from officer changes to gazette notices. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OXIANA LIMITED

Company Number
03116009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 October 1995 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 July 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 ENDELL STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC2H 9BD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-10-19
Previous Names
  • J. THORN & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • ASIA PACIFIC SECURITIES CORPORATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for OXIANA LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/00 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 13/03/00, 66 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1H 0HQ

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/97

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/99 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 18/03/99, 12 GOUGH SQUARE, LONDON, EC4A 3DE

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
67.12 Security broking and fund management UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf