We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CL DORMANT NO.2 LIMITED

Company Number
03113574
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 City Place
    Beehive Ring Road
  • Gatwick Airport
  • RH6 0HA
  • West Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & K DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-12-20 details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Solvency statement dated 11/12/12 details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-08 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Plant Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2011-12-08 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Grayston Central Services Limited as a director details
2011-12-08 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Plant Nominees Limited as a director details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexandra Laan as a secretary details
2011-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Tyler as a director details
2011-03-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexandra Jane Laan as a director details
2011-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverbank, the Meadows Business Park, Blackwater Camberley Surrey GU17 9AB on 2011-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf