STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CHASE TECHNOLOGY PLC

Company Number
03112216
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 84 GROSVENOR STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1X 9DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7260: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-10-10
Previous Names
  • COMPTEC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 574 (Issue: 55483) Date: 12 May 1999 Issue Number: 55483 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 12 May 1999 Notice Code: 2443 Co...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf