[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TEXPLAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
03111631
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 October 1995 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Tan Sri Dr Khoo Kay Peng
Registered Address
  • C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 2nd Floor
    110 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • CELTIC TEXTILES LIMITED
  • CARNO MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • MARSHALLMILLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

In the Business and Property Courts of England and Wales Insolvency and Companies List (ChD) Court Number: CR-2020-001887 LAURA ASHLEY HOLDIN...,

In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2020-001891 TEXPLAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number 03111631) Nature of Business: Manufac...,

TEXPLAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number 03111631) Registered office: FRP Advisory Trading Limited, 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, Lo...,

Name of Company: TEXPLAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED Company Number: 03111631 Nature of Business: Manufacture of soft furnishings; Manufacture ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6637062

Company Addresses

27 BAGLEYS LANE, FULHAM, LONDON, SW6 2QA, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LAURA ASHLEY HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 28 May 1971- ) controls United Kingdom flag TEXPLAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp 8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL to C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU on 2021-04-14 details
2021-03-31 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2020-12-15 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2020-07-16 Notice of appointment of replacement or additional administrator Notice of appointment of a replacement or additional administrator details
2020-07-16 Notice of appointment of replacement or additional administrator Notice of appointment of a replacement or additional administrator details
2020-07-01 Notice of creditor's decision on administrator's proposals Result of meeting of creditors details
2020-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Bagleys Lane Fulham London SW6 2QA to Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp 8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL on 2020-06-29 details
2020-06-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 031116310005 in full details
2020-06-03 Notice of statement of affairs in administration Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA details
2020-05-22 Notice of administrator's proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2020-05-07 Notice of appointment of replacement or additional administrator Notice of appointment of a replacement or additional administrator details
2020-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jawaharlal Ujoodia as a secretary on 2020-04-16 details
2020-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-14 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2020-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kwan Cheong Ng as a director on 2020-02-26 details
2020-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Thomas Anglim as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sagar Avinash Mavani as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-19 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
13.92/1 Manufacture of soft furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.92/3 Manufacture of household textiles (other than soft furnishings of 13.92/1) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17.24 Manufacture of wallpaper UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf