We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBAYE RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03109642
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    163 Eversholt Street
  • London
  • NW1 1BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • GRENPARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy John Doubleday as a director on 2017-06-21 details
2017-09-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Giles Matthew Oliver David as a secretary on 2017-06-21 details
2017-07-21 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-21 details
2017-07-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Cafe Rouge Restaurants Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Giles Matthew Oliver David as a director on 2017-06-21 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-29 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 5 New Street Square London EC4A 3TW details
2016-06-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 5 New Street Square London EC4A 3TW details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 031096420008 in full details
2015-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-01 details
2014-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Registration of a charge details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Registration of charge 031096420008, created on 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohan Mansigani as a director on 2014-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf