We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT UK LTD

Company Number
03108928
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 October 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor, 80 Victoria Street
  • London
  • SW1E 5JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24420: Aluminium production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26301: Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MGE UPS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • SIMCO 735 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £14,419

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Schneider Electric S.E. (France) controls United Kingdom flag SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT UK LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Oct 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-02 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dale Wrangles as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Park Row Leeds LS1 5AB to 2nd Floor, 80 Victoria Street London SW1E 5JL on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Invensys Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2015-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Tanuja Randery as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart John Thorogood as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2014-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Marie Bibby as a director on 2014-12-02 details
2014-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Rachel Marie Bibby as a director details
2013-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Audrey Regine Paule Hazak as a director details
2013-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sylvie Perret as a director details
2013-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francois De L'hermite as a director details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26301 Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24420 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf