We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAG LTD.

Company Number
03107860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 September 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Yearsley
  • Mr Julian Robert Dunne
  • Mr Paul Thomas Dunne
Registered Address
  • 1 Oak Lane
    Fishponds Trading Estate
  • Fishponds Bristol
  • BS5 7UY
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25120: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • HAG SHUTTERS AND GRILLES LIMITED
  • HABROUGH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £4,885

Company Addresses

1 OAK LANE, FISHPONDS TRADING ESTATE, FISHPONDS, BRISTOL, BS5 7UY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7001554

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Julian Robert Dunne controls United Kingdom flag HAG LTD. (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Yearsley controls United Kingdom flag HAG LTD. (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Thomas Dunne controls United Kingdom flag HAG LTD. (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-28 with updates details
2016-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-03-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25120 Manufacture of doors and windows of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf