Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

'A & A' SELF-STORAGE LTD.

Company Number
03107220
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Esther Adler
  • Mrs Susan Deborah Fabre
  • Mr Percy Adler
Registered Address
  • Kenton House
    666 Kenton Road
  • Harrow
  • HA3 9QN
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-27
Previous Names
  • ARK STORAGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Deborah Fabre controls United Kingdom flag 'A & A' SELF-STORAGE LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Esther Adler controls United Kingdom flag 'A & A' SELF-STORAGE LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Percy Adler controls United Kingdom flag 'A & A' SELF-STORAGE LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Percy Adler as a director on 2021-10-28 details
2021-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Esther Adler as a director on 2021-10-28 details
2021-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates details
2021-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-27 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-27 with no updates details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-27 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-10-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Esther Adler on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-27 with no updates details
2017-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Esther Adler on 2017-05-30 details
2017-05-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Esther Adler on 2017-05-30 details
2017-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Percy Adler on 2017-05-30 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Percy Adler on 2016-10-13 details
2016-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Esther Adler on 2016-10-13 details
2016-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Deborah Fabre on 2016-10-13 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up