We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company Number
03106339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/1: Activities of investment trusts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • ABTRUST ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BOW BELLS HOUSE, 1 BREAD STREET, LONDON, EC4M 9HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7635744

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Nigel Kenneth Cayzer on 2017-12-01 details
2017-12-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-11-23 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-11-16 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-11-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Equiniti Holm Oak Business Centre Woods Way Goring-by-Sea Worthing West Sussex BN12 4FE to Aspect House Spencer Road Lancing BN99 6DA details
2017-10-17 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-10-13 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-10-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-09-29 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-09-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-08-23 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-08-09 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-06-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-06-12 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-05-26 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-05-16 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-04-21 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2017-04-20 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/1 Activities of investment trusts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf